I need help, I tried to convert the shapefile of my highways, however gave error.
Converting from +proj=latlong to +proj=lcc,+lat_1=-16.005,+lat_2=-29.612,+lat_0=-22.809,+lon_0=-43.244
Input file = …/data/mapas/Rodovias_RJ
Output file = …/output/Rodovias_RJ_lcc
Spatial Allocator Version 3.6, 03/10/2009
WARNING: Environment variable: MAX_INPUT_FILE_SHAPES, not set
EV: MIMS_PROCESSING=CONVERT_SHAPE
WARNING: Environment variable: WEIGHT_ATTR_LIST, not set
EV: OUTPUT_FILE_NAME=…/output/Rodovias_RJ_lcc
set data map projection
EV: INPUT_FILE_ELLIPSOID=+a=6378160.00,+b=6378160.00
Ellipsoid=+a=6378160.00,+b=6378160.00
EV: INPUT_FILE_MAP_PRJN=+proj=latlong
set output map projection
EV: OUTPUT_FILE_ELLIPSOID=+a=6378160.00,+b=6378160.00
Ellipsoid=+a=6378160.00,+b=6378160.00
EV: OUTPUT_FILE_MAP_PRJN=+proj=lcc,+lat_1=-16.005,+lat_2=-29.612,+lat_0=-22.809,+lon_0=-43.244
read data
EV: INPUT_FILE_TYPE=ShapeFile
EV: INPUT_FILE_NAME=…/data/mapas/Rodovias_RJ
WARNING: Environment variable: MAX_LINE_SEG, not set
MAX_LINE_SEG not set, discretization intervals disabled
max_line_seg=
Reading Shapefile …/data/mapas/Rodovias_RJ
Shapefile Type: 13 ArcZ # of Shapes: 15231
ERROR in /home/rodrigo/Spatial-Allocator/bin/32bits/allocator.exe: Only Polygon, Line(Arc) or Point shape types are currently supported. Exiting…
0.0u 0.0s 0:00.00 0.0% 0+0k 0+0io 0pf+0w